Privacy policy

Privacy Policy

Réserver.ca understands that the protection of your personal information is important and has put forward a confidentiality policy to ensure that it is well protected. We may collect information through our website and applications that you can use on your computer or laptop.

The objective of this privacy policy is to inform users of our site reserver.ca of the personal data we collect as well as their use.

Réserver.ca strictly complies with Quebec Law 25 regarding the protection of personal data.

This privacy policy also details our commitment and the measures taken to ensure the security of your personal information

  1. Types of personal data collected
  2. Use of personal information collected
  3. Data Security Protocols
  4. Your rights

Types of personal data collected

Data collected automatically

During your visit to reserver.ca, we automatically collect information about your device and your interaction with our site via the tool

Google Analytics

This includes the following data:

  • Address IP
  • Location
  • Hardware and software details
  • Content that the user consults on our site
  • Links that a user clicks on when going to the site

Personal data collected not automatically

Your personal data is collected via:

  • Contact form
  • Order form
  • Creating an account

This includes the following data:

  • First name
  • Name
  • Postal address
  • Date of birth
  • Age
  • Email
  • Cell phone number
  • Password for your account on our site
  • Payment information

Use of Personal Information Collected

Please note that we only collect data that helps us achieve the purpose set out in this privacy policy. We will not collect additional data without first informing you.

We use this data to:

  • Execute contracts
  • Send promotional offers and targeted communications via

our newsletter

  • Carry out statistical analyzes to improve the site
  • Track orders
  • As part of a data security protocol

Security measures

Your data is stored in a secure and controlled environment.Forto access to the data judged sensitive, we are using protocolsSSL and robust security measures with two-factor authentication to prevent unauthorized access.

We undertake not to sell or share your data with third parties unless required by law or in the event of legal proceedings.

We may disclose to any member of our organization such user data as they reasonably need to carry out the purposes set out in this policy.

Transfert International

User data may be accessed, processed or collected in the following countries: Canada and globally

Duration of use of personal data

We store personal data for a period of seven years. We will ensure that users are notified if their data is retained for longer than this period.

In the event of a data leak

In the event of a leak of your personal data, we undertake to keep you informed as well as the Commission d'Access à l'Information du Québec.

Your rights

User Rights

If you are a resident of Quebec, in accordance with Law 25, you benefit from specific rights regarding your personal data:

  • Right to be informed
  • Right of access
  • Right to rectification
  • Right to data portability

You have the right to object to the use of your data and to withdraw it.

To exercise these rights, contact our personal data protection manager

Address: 3445 D’Amiens, Terrebonne, Quebec, J6X 4R6

Email: [email protected]

Telephone: 1-888-251-5138

Responsible person: [email protected]

Right of access and rectification

You can view, modify or delete your data. To do this,to use the same contact details mentioned above.

Consent and Withdrawal

You can visit our site without revealing your identity. However, some features require the collection of personal data. You always have the choice not to provide this information.

Minors

Law 25 specifies that people under the age of 14 are considered minors for the purposes of data collection. Their personal information cannot be collected from them without the consent of the holder of parental authority or the guardian, except when this collection will clearly be for the benefit of this minor.

external links

Our site may contain links to other websites. We are not responsible for their privacy practices.

Contact

Our privacy policy was updated on 01/01/2024 For any questions relating to this privacy policy, you can contact us via [email protected]

By using our site reserver.ca, you accept the terms of this privacy policy.

 

Search

May 2024

  • M
  • T
  • W
  • T
  • F
  • S
  • S
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
  • 11
  • 12
  • 13
  • 14
  • 15
  • 16
  • 17
  • 18
  • 19
  • 20
  • 21
  • 22
  • 23
  • 24
  • 25
  • 26
  • 27
  • 28
  • 29
  • 30
  • 31

June 2024

  • M
  • T
  • W
  • T
  • F
  • S
  • S
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
  • 11
  • 12
  • 13
  • 14
  • 15
  • 16
  • 17
  • 18
  • 19
  • 20
  • 21
  • 22
  • 23
  • 24
  • 25
  • 26
  • 27
  • 28
  • 29
  • 30
0 Adults
0 Children
Pets

Compare listings

Compare